Academic degree to be awarded:
• Master of Political Science
• Master of International Relations
The aim of the Master's program is to prepare a highly qualified specialist, who will have analytical skills in the field of Political Science/International Relations, who will be able to study current issues in the chosen specialty independently, using relevant theories, modern methods and approaches and will be competitive in both her/his professional career and in the next level of education.
Applicants for the Master's program must have a Bachelor's degree.
Admission to the Master's program is based on the results of the general master's exam and university entrance exams. Students’ field knowledge and motivation are tested in the university entrance exam, the oral interview; Candidates' English language proficiency (minimum B2-1 level) is tested on the basis of the relevant test.
Field of employment:
Upon completion of the program, the Master may be employed in the following areas:
In public service; working on political and international relations issues, in public and private sectors; in international organizations; in research centers and academic institutes of relevant profile.
Completion of the program allows the student to continue their studies in a doctoral program.