(1) Morphological Aspects of Pontic Greek spoken in Georgia. 2017. Munich: LINCOM
(2) Georgian-Greek Contrastive Grammar. 2012. Tbilisi: Logos
(3) The Principles of Classification of the Declension System in Ancient and Modern Greek. 2008. Tbilisi: Logos
Scientific Articles (Selection):
(1) Morphological Integration of Russian and Turkish Nouns in Pontic Greek. STUF – Language Typology and Universals. 2016. Vol. 69, Issue 2. DOI: 10.1515/stuf-2016-0012. Berlin/Boston: Mouton de Gruyter. 255–276.
(2) Idiomatic Expressions as National Attributes of Language (on the basis of syntactic changes in Modern Greek, Russian and Georgian). Identities in the Greek World (from 2004 to the present day). 2011. Vol.3. Athens: European Society of Modern Greek Studies. 307–327.
(3) Contrastive Analysis of Syntactic Aspects in Greek and Georgian Languages. Phasis, Greek and Roman Studies. 2010-2011. Vol. 13-14, Tbilisi: Logos. 131–139.
(4) Grammatical Category of Gender in Modern Greek. Estudios Neogriegos. 2010.  Vol. 13. Vitoria-Gazteiz: Sociedad  Hispanica de Estudios Neogriegos. 11–19.
(5) The Use of the Mind Mapping Method in Teaching Ancient Greek Linguistic Thought. Studies in Greek Linguistics. 2010. Thessaloniki: Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Institute of Modern Greek Studies. 137–149.
Conference Participations (Selection):
(1) 13th International Conference on Greek Linguistics, 7–9 September 2017, University of Westminster, London, U.K. Oral Presentation: Number in Pontic Greek spoken in Georgia
(2) 1st International Conference on Language Contact in Balkans and Asia Minor, 3–5 November 2016, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece. Oral Presentation: Loan verbs adaptation in Pontic Greek (as spoken in Georgia)
(3) 12th International Conference on Greek Linguistics, 16–19 September 2015, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany. Oral Presentation: Influence of Contact Languages on Grammatical Gender in Pontic Greek (spoken in Georgia)
(4) International Workshop: Visible and Invisible Borders: Language use expressing group belonging and change in the Georgian Greek community, 1-3 September 2014, Europa-Universität Viadrina, Frankfurt (Oder), Germany. Oral Presentation: Morphological integration of Russian and Turkish nouns in Pontic Greek and in Georgian /coauthor R. Asatiani
(5) International Symposium on Teaching and Learning Greek: Greek Breakthrough, 1-2 June 2013, The Arnolfini, Bristol, U.K. Oral Presentation: The Use of Contrastive Analysis in Teaching Modern Greek as a Foreign Language
Grants (own Grants and Participation in Grants, Selection):
(1) Research Assistant. The impact of current transformational processes on language and ethnic identity: Urum and Pontic Greeks in Georgia, from 2013 to 2016. (Principal Investigators: Prof. Stavros Skopeteas, Prof. Konstanze Jungbluth)
(2) Individual grant holder (Presidential Grant for young scholars). Georgian-Greek Contrastive Grammar, from 2010 to 2011
(3) Author and supervisor of the project. Teaching of the Simultaneous translation from Greek to Georgian (Juridical, Economic and Political terminology), from 2006 to 2007