Conference “Making Global Goals Local Business – Georgia”
We would like to inform you that together with the United Nations Global Compact HQ, the Global Compact Network Georgia is hosting Making Global Goals Local Business – Georgia flagship event on March 25-26. With its regional focus, MGGLB – Georgia will bring together high-level executives from Government, local and global leaders from business, and international organizations. Participating countries include Georgia, Ukraine, Poland, Belarus and Turkey.
The theme of MGGLB – Georgia is: Future is Green and Inclusive. Topics such as promoting green economy and achieving inclusive economic growth in the region, green innovations, sustainable finance, partnerships around Agenda 2030 – will be discussed at the event.  Attached to the email you will find the latest version of agenda of MGGLB – Georgia Conference.
Please note, that preliminary registration is required to attend the event.
Time: 25-26 Murch, 2021.