Team Entrepreneurship for Tech Innovation
Ilia State University in collaboration with the UWE Bristol is launching a programme the Team Entrepreneurship for Tech Innovation under the British Council’s Creative Spark: Higher Education Enterprise Programme.
During the 5 month programme students will work to address challenges in the local market andfind the innovative solutions.
The student teams will be mentored by the professors and the lecturers of Ilia State University and the UWE Bristol.
The programme will guide the students through the business start-up journey and equip them with practical skills and tools in business planning, ideation and pitching.
Moreover, in addition to the theoretical knowledge, the student teams will be able to receive a qualified assistance in testing and prototyping their ideas.
The program is interdisciplinary and unlike other university programs students from different disciplines will participate in the following areas:
• Business;
• Education;
• Natural Sciences;
• Medicine;
• Computer Science;
• Electrical and Civil Engineering.
The number of participants is limited and only 50 students will be involved in the programme!
The participants will be selected on the basis of an interview!
For registration please, follow the link below: