Iliauni hosted an awarding ceremony for the winners of the Kings Olympiads
Ilia State University and Kings Education Organization have a ten-year history of cooperation. Dozens of successful educational projects have been implemented within their cooperation, including the annual project “The Choice is Yours” in the field of professional orientation of students and others.
Ilia State University hosted an award ceremony for the winners of the Kings Subject Olympiads on January 10.
3 students from each age category were awarded in each subject (Georgian language, English, Mathematics, Olympiad of Intelligence) throughout Georgia: 1st, 2nd, 3rd place winners.
Professor Giorgi Gvalia, the Deputy Rector of Ilia State University, took part in the awarding ceremony.
About Kings Education Organization
Kings has been operating in the field of education since 2012. The mission of the organization is to raise the level of general education by increasing the motivation to study and introducing constantly updated educational technologies.
One of the main activities of Kings is the organization of educational subject Olympiads for grades II-XII in the following subjects: Georgian, mathematics, English and intelligence.
In addition to subject Olympiads, the organization has been actively implementing various educational projects throughout Georgia since 2018.