Organized by Ilia State University (ISU) Department of Student Affairs, ADS Georgia aims to familiarize students with leading creative agencies operating in the Georgian advertising market by organizing meetings with those directly responsible for producing adds and showcasing the process of production. By doing so, students will gain a broader understanding of the industry
that may further spark their interest in the field.
ADS Georgia has partnered with the following major creative agencies operating in Georgia:
Considering the specific nature of the project, one week was dedicated to each agency to allow them conduct meetings in two parts. This gave an opportunity to the participants to present their experiences and projects and also focus on theoretical and practical issues that are important for achieving success in the industry.
Video recordings of ADS meetings are available at
The video lectures address awareness campaigns for such brands as TBC, Bank of Georgia, Geocell, Europebet, Vismino, Natakhtari and GWP. ADS Georgia
ADS Georgia seeks to bring agencies and students together and assist them in identifying common interests.
For this purpose, several internship programmes were announced for students in collaboration with creative agencies. Winners of the competition were offered internship opportunities in Georgia’s leading agencies.