An information meeting regarding the Advanced IT Trainings project will be held in the T102 auditorium of Ilia State University on December 8, at 19:30.
The project is implemented by Ilia State University with the support of the USAID Economic Security Program Training for Life (T4L) Industry-Led Workforce Development, within the framework of which DevOps, a series of technological trainings, will be continued from December.
The meeting will be held in a hybrid format. Interested persons will be able to attend the meeting both physically and in an online format using the platform Zoom.
You will learn detailed information about the trainings at the meeting.
Those who wish to attend the meeting should register no later than December 7.
Registration form:
Speaker of the meeting:
The head of the project is Erekle Maghradze, professor of Computer Science at Ilia State University.
The project started on October 10, 2021, and within 6 months, 60 participants took an intensive course in DevOps, DataOps and CloudOps for free.
Admission is announced for the second stream of DevOps course, which also covers DataOps and CloudOps topics. 60 participants will be selected for the course.
The cost of the second stream course is 1000 GEL.
Participants will undergo training that includes both theoretical and practical components, culminating in a final project.
Who is the course intended for?
The course is intended for budding IT engineers who have some programming experience and want to learn the latest technology in the field of automation of processes and data management.
For more information about the course, see:
Time: December 8, 19:30
Meeting format: hybrid (Zoom link will be sent to the contact emails the registered persons indicated)
Location: The meeting in physical format will be held in T102 auditorium, Technology Building of Ilia State University
Any interested person can attend.