How to create a culture of cyber readiness within the organization
School of Technology at Ilia State University with partnership of the ICC Georgia announces  The Cyber Readiness Program webinar
About the webinar:
The Cyber Readiness Program guides small and medium-sized enterprises to become cyber ready. Completing this free Program will make your organization safer, more secure, and stronger against cyber threats.
45 minute/hr long bi-lingual (English and Georgian) webinar for interest will introduce listeners to The Cyber Readiness Program.
After the webinar participants will get access to the complimentary cyber readiness series organized by Cyber Readiness Institute in English. Participants can sign up for the trainer series within or outside of the organization, SME’s and startups.
Why to participate: Every Business Faces Cyber Risks
Today, every organization, no matter how large or small, faces cyber risks. But not every small business has the staff, resources, or ability to invest in cybersecurity. Fortunately, there are basic steps you or your organization can take to protect against the most common cyber issues. Educate your workforce so every employee knows what it means to be cyber ready and can be a force multiplier for security.
The Cyber Readiness Program teaches you how to take these steps, and how to create a culture of cyber readiness within your organization.
Who can participate: