Zoomout Pre-Accelerator’s Pre-Acceleration Programme Batch 1
Ilia State University and its Pre-Accelerator Zoomout announce call for papers for the fall season pre-acceleration programme.
If you have a business idea and looking forward to growing fast, then our pre-acceleration programme is the right place for you.
Within the programme our team will help you in developing business idea, creating tangible product and entering the market.
The pre-acceleration programme will be delivered in the frames of the British Council’s Creative Spark: Higher Education Enterprise Programme in collaboration with the UWE Bristol and the Aldridge Institute.
The programme is also partnered with the Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency (GITA) and the US Embassy grant project ,,Paving the Way to Knowledge-based Economy: Enhancing University Research and Entrepreneurial Skills in Georgia”.
The program is built on the recommendations and syllabus of Europe's most experienced B2B accelerator Startup Wise Guys.
Participant Eligibility:
• Participants should be Ilia State University beneficiaries- students’ or graduates’ ;
• Only team applications are relevant (Individual applications will not be considered)
• Teams with maximum 3 members are admissible;
• English of a standard suitable for participation in English medium education programmes and presentations is required from all members of teams entering the programme.
How to apply
Please follow the link below and fill out the registration form:
The registration is binding!
The number of teams participating in the programme is limited!