Startup Grind Iliauni Now Accepting Volunteers
We are pleased to announce that the annual selection process for volunteers to represent Startup Grind at Ilia State University has begun.
Startup Grind's chapter at Ilia State University, established in 2023, actively fosters technological and entrepreneurial discourse through informal gatherings and events. With the invaluable contributions of volunteers, we successfully organized two global (NASA Space Apps, DigiEduHack) and SaaS hackathon in partnership with Terabank, engaging board game sessions, pre-acceleration programs, and networking meetups with successful startup founders last year.
If you are an Iliauni student seeking to immerse yourself in a diverse environment, connect with the world's largest startup community, and align your skills with modern technological demands, this opportunity awaits you.
We aim to provide Iliauni students access to international opportunities and bolster the Georgian startup ecosystem.
How Can You Become a Volunteer?
To join the Startup Grind Iliauni team, simply complete the application form by April 28, 2024.
Students from any faculty at Iliauni are eligible to volunteer.
Volunteer selection is based on interest and motivation. Selected candidates will be contacted for interviews by April 30, 2024.
Founded in 2010 in San Francisco, Startup Grind is the world's largest and most widespread startup community, boasting 5 million members and 600 chapters across over 125 countries. The organization is dedicated to empowering startups through education, networking, and opportunities.
For further inquiries, please contact: