ILIA STATE UNIVERSITY

Full Professors

FULL PROFESSORS

Pirtskhalava Nino Comparative Literature Studies
Lobjanidze Sofia

Educational Sciences

Kapanadze Marina

Professor in the area of Education

Andronikashvili Zaal Cultural Studies
Mamatsashvili-Kobakhidze Atinat Comparative Literary Studies
Berdzenishvili Levan Classical Philology
Nodia Giorgi Political Science, International Relations and Security Studies
Kapanadze Sergi Politics, International Relations, European Studies
Bezhan Javakhia history
Tevzadze Gigi Sociology and Demography
Doborjginidze Nino Languages and Literature
Chiaberashvili Zurab Philosophy Major
Zedania Giga  Philosophy
Aprasidze Davit Political Science
Chanturia Ketevan Clinical Psychology 
Ladaria Nodar Culture and Religion
Maisuradze Giorgi  Philosophy
Jgerenaia Emzar Sociology
Gvakharia Giorgi Film History and Theory
Darchiashvili Davit Political Science, International Relations
Ratiani Sergo Philosophy
Chincharauli Tinatin Neuropsychology
Guledani Lali Oriental Studies
Marsagishvili Rezo British-American Studies
Javakhishvili Nino  Social Psychology
Japaridze Dimitri Economics
Vacheishvili Nikoloz Administration and Protection of Cultural Heritage
Chkheidze Paata Humanities
Tsipuria Bela Comparative Literature
Anchabadze Giorgi Caucasus Studies
Dokhturishvili Mzago Romance Studies
Kochlamazashvili Tamaz Culture and Religion Studies
Shaverdashvili Ekaterine Education
Sanikidze Giorgi Eastern Studies
Malazonia Davit Education
Paichadze Davit Journalism
Adamia Marina Cultural Studies
Berekashvili Tamar Cultural Studies
Bukhrashvili Paata History
Tsagareli Levan Philology
Tsopurashvili Tamar Philosophy of the Middle Ages
Timothy Kevin Blauvelt  Soviet Studies
Taliashvili Tamar Private Methodology
Tevzadze Maia Romance Studies
Makharoblidze Tamar Language Studies
Makashvili Ketevan Psychology
Bugadze Giorgi Art
Tushabramishvili Nikoloz Archeology
Kipiani Guram Archeology
Akhvlediani Dimitri Archeology
Nadareishvili Mamuka Sociology
Korinteli Revaz Psychology
Prof. Robert van Voren (pseudonym of Johannes Bax) Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies
Danelia Nino Journalism
Kirvalidze Nino English and American Studies 
Gvalia Giorgi Political Science
Bregvadze Lasha Sociology of Law 
Reisner Oliver Caucasus Research and European Studies
Japaridze Tamar Philosophy
Beriashvili Mamuka Philosophy
Imedadze Natela  Educational Psychology, Correctional Pedagogy and Preschool Pedagogy
Afridonidze Shukia  Linguistics
Kobalava Izabela  Linguistics
Pitskhelauri Konstantine  HHistory 
Gventsadze Mzia  German Studies
Lebanidze Vakhtang (Guram) Linguo-Culturology
Bakradze Mzia  Romance Studies
Mikadze Mzia  Slavic Studies
Kiknadze Zurab Cultural Research 
Loria Lia  Romance Studies

Dikhaminjia Nana Electronic and Computer Engineering 
Ozgur Kisi Civil Angineering
Abdaladze Otar Plant Ecology
Javakhishvili zurabi Geo-Physics
Tarkhnishvili David Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Kikvidze Zaal Ecology
Khimshiashvili Giorgi Mathematics
Shaburishvili Tamaz Cardiology
Vestvudo Olivin Margaret Rut Basic Medicine and Medical Education
Iagor Kalandadze Biomedicine
Gilia Irma Neorophysiology 
Elashvili Mikheil Mathematics
Anderson, kort MolecularandEvolutionary Genetics
Mikeladze Davit MolecularPharmacology
Solomonia Revaz MolecularBiosciences
Murusidze  Ivane Physics
Svanadze Merab Mathematics
Janelidze Marina Neurobiology
Gavashelishvili Aleksandre Ecology and Conservation
Kopaliani Natia Neurophysiology
Zakarashvili Teimuraz AstrophysicsAstronomy
Gurielidze Zurab ConservationandPopulation Ecology
Darchia Nato Neurobiology
Lepsveridze, Eka Neurobiology
Zhvania Mzia (Ia) Neuroanatomy
Japaridze Giorgi Nano-Physics
Oniani Nikoloz Neurobiology
Tavkhelidze  Avtandil Quantum Physics
Kakhniashvili  Tinatin Astrophysics
Ramishvili Aleksandre Architecture
Gamkrelidze Giorgi Neurophysiology
Kokaia Merab Neurobiology
Okujava Mikheil Medical Radiology
Mukhigulashvili, Sulkhan Theory of Ordinary Differential Equations
Kotetishvili Mamuka Microbiology and Molecular Genetics
Kupatadze Ketevan Chemistry, Biochemistry
Drosler Lars Forestry and Forest Sciences
Eliava Irakli   Biology and Systematics of invertebrates
Chkareuli Juansher   Physics
Machabeli Giorgi Plasma Astrophysics
Badridze Iason  Biology
Shatirishvili Aivengo   Biology
Nakhutsrishvili Giorgi  Biology
Nemsadze Manana   Biology

   
Kadagidze Giorgi Finances and Banking Major
Guruli Tornike Direction of Public Relations
Rogava Maia Business and Academic English 
Tengiz Verulava Healthcare and Insurance
Kavelashvili Nikolozi Business Administration Major

Kublashvili Konstantine Law Major
Papuashvili Giorgi Public Law Major
Eremadze Ketevan  Public Law
Meishvili Zaza Criminal Law Major
Vardzelashvili Konstantine Public Law Major
Bottom Banners