ILIA STATE UNIVERSITY

Associate Professors

Associate Professors

Bitsadze Maia Psychology
Songulashvili Malkhaz Comparative Theology
Khatiashvili Teo Film Studies
Gurchiani Ketevan Culture and Religion
Kordzaia-Samadashvili Ana Humanities
Tevdoradze Nino British Studies
Hans Friedrich Gutbrod Public Policy
Lortkipanidze Irina Philology (Russian Language and Literature)
Mataradze Nino British-American Studies
Makashvili Malkhaz Private Methodology
Mirtskhulava Rusudan Psychology
Ladaria Elene  Philosophy
 Gersamia Rusudan Georgian Philology
Chichinadze Nino Cultural Studies
Bakradze Lasha History
Kirvalidze Ana Sociology
Tsiskarishvili Salome Humanities
Sukhishvili Tamar Humanities
Lashkhia Maka Philosophy
Bregvadze Tamar General Pedagogy
Jokhadze Grigol History
Karaulashvili Irma Middle Ages, Georgian Language and Literature
Rodonaia Nino Philosophy
Tatishvili Elene Language Studies
Shukakidze Berika Education
Tarkhnishvili Levan Sociology
Japaridze Tamar Philosophy
Andghuladze Natia Educational Administration
Abashidze Archil Politics and Public Administration 
Tchkoidze Eka History
Lobjanidze Irina Language Studies
Gegelashvili Marine Mental Health
Jashi Marine German Studies
Makharadze Nino Music-Ethnomusicology
Meparishvili Nata Psychology
Tsereteli Maia Psychology
Mamradze Nino Music
Javakhishvili Manana History
Tskhadadze Tamar AnalyticPhilosophy  
Sikharulidze Tariel Political Science, International Relations
Sadzaglishvili Shorena Social Work
Zviadadze Sofia Culture and Religion
Kakhiani Darejan Psychology
Nakhutsrishvili Luka Philosophy
Gabisonia Tamaz Music
Mkheidze Nino Art andCultural Studies
Bakhtadze Nodar Humanities and Cultural Studies
Jojua Teimuraz History
Dadunashvili Elguja Cultural Studies
Pavlenishvili Nino Political Science
Toria Malkhaz History
Dolidze Khatuna  Preschool Education
Kurtanidze Kakhaber Philosophy
Jibladze elene Educational Administration
Mosiashvili Tamar Oriental Studies
Brisku Adrian  Comparative History
Gorgodze Sophio Education
Khabluani Khatuna Art Studies
Ebralidze Irine Music
Cincandze nino Speech and Language Therapy 
Khucishvili Ivane Theatrical Production
Lebanidze Bidzina Politics and International Relations
   

Godoladze Tea Geo-Physics
Magalashvili Archil Geology
Kupatadze Ia Architecture
Aliashvili Teimuraz Mathematics
Metreveli Nunu Bio-Physics
Fartskahaldze giorgi Computer Science
Todua Maya Direction of Physics of Atmosphere and Near Space
Midodashvili Pavle Physics
Tutberidze Mikheil Computer Science
Bagaturia Iuri AppliedPhysics
Tavartkiladze Zurab PhysicsandMathematics
Maziashvili Mikheili Elementary ParticlesandCosmology
Rogava Andria Astrophysics
Javakhishvili Giorgi Astronomy
Didebulidze Goderdzi Atmosphere and Ionosphere Physics
Michael James Sonders Traffic Engineering, Civil Engineering
Ekaterine Kvaratskhelia Pediatric Endocrinology, Endocrinology
Kumsiashvili Laura Architecture
Kukhianidze Vasil Astrophysics-Astronomy
Manjavidze Nino Mathematics
Matiashvili Zurab Architecture
Tsverava Mikheil Internal Medicine
Vincenzo Lagani Bioinformatics 
Jejelava Juansher Particle Physics
Margvelashvili Murman Sustainable Development andEnergy Research
Okrostsvaridze Avthandil Geology
Bakhtadze Giorgi Cytogenetics
Zazanashvili Nugzari Landscape and Nature Sciences
Sikharulidze Shalva Botanical Garden DevelopmentandManagement
Shanshiashvili Lali Neurochemistry
Mosulishvili Marine Higher Plant Systems
Batsatsashvili Ketevan Botany
Murtskhvaladze Marine Conservational Genetics
Japoshvili Bela Ichthyology
Rakviashvili Giorgi Mathematics
Lortkipanidze Tamar MolecularNeurobiology
Zhuravliova Elene Biochemistry
Barbakadze  Tamar MolecularPharmacology
Datukishvili Neli MolecularBiotechnology
Kikvidze Marine BiochemistryandBiotechnology
Basishvili Tamar Neurobiology
Berishvili -Bern Ekaterine Medical Biology Studies
Maghradze Erekle  Computer Science
Japaridze Darejan Astronomy
Macharashvili Irakli ExactandNatural Sciences
Abiatari Ivane Medical Biology Studies
Shergelashvili Bidzina AstronomyandAstrophysics
Zautashvili Giorgi Architecture
Janelidze Zurab Geography
Kapanadze Bidzina Astronomy-Astrophysics
Simonia Irakli Astronomy
Veshapidze Giorgi ExperimentalPhysics
Kankia Besik Bio-Physics
Gogoberidze Grigol Astrophysics
Shengelia Ia Geo-Physics
Ramishvili Giorgi Astronomy
Dalakishvili Giorgi Physics
Tevdoradze Ekaterine Molecular Virology and Microbiology
Pachkoria Elene Infectious Diseases
Datikashvili-Davidi Irine Hematology 
Shanava Koba General Surgery 

 

Kobelashvili Darejani  
Lebanidze Sophio Business Administration Major
Chkhikvishvili Marine Sports Research Major
Abashishvili Giorgi Business Administration Major
Dolidze Nino  Public Governance
Khishtovani Giorgi Business Administration Major
Koiava Nikoloz Business Administration Major
Begadze Giorgi Tourism Major
Pataraia Nino Innovations Management Major
Shelegia Natalia Culture Management Major
Asatiani Alexander   Business Administration Major
Danelia Giorgi Business Administration Major
Kacharava Irakli Business Administration Major
Kemertelidze Giorgi Tourism Major
Papava Giorgi Economics Major
Magalashvili Tamar   Marketing Major
Makhashvili Nino Health Policy Major
Chanukvadze Givi Management Major
Grigolia Maya Economics Major
Tandilashvili Nino Management Major
Geradze Revaz Finance and Banking Major
Mikhelidze Giorgi Finance and Banking Major
Teimuraz Gogsadze Finance and Banking Major

Porchkidze Irakli Law Major
Sulkhanishvili  Maia Public Law Major
Chokoraia Konstantine Public Law Major
Meladze Giorgi Public Law Major
Maisuradze Davit Public Law Major
Gurchiani Tamar Public Law Major
Menabde Vakhtang Public Law Major
Mikeladze Tamta Public Law Major
Goletiani Tinatin International Law Major
Gogelia Ivane Private Law Major
Papuashvili Shalva Private Law Major
Vashakidze Giorgi Law Major
Ramishvili Levan Constitutionalism and Political Science Major
Bottom Banners